Rockdale,TX Class of 1965
1900
Minnie Hairston Orr
Mrs. Adel Walden Simpson Pease,  Houston
Mrs. Kitty Tracy Bethea
Ethel Gladdish
Mrs. Maude Bonds Mays, Goldthwaite
Scudder Riddle, Calif.
Lora Boulter

1901
Mrs. Bertha Rogers Barlow,  Austin
Mrs. Etta Loper Graves,  N.Y.
Ola Simms White
Mrs. Elma Hewitt Colgate, Houston
Mrs. Georgia McKnight Wilson, Dallas
Mrs.  Allice Lockett Penick
Annie Knight, Gonzales
A. E. Tink Perry
Lyndon Ray, Dallas
Earle Longmoor (Longmoore), Kansas City, Mo.
Leon Rasberry

1902
Lola Perry
Mrs. Lena Perry Shropshire,  Austin
Edgar Turner,  Ft. Worth
Mrs. Cornelia Norton Sheppard, Shreveport
Wallis Paul
Mrs. Kate Valentine Mathews, San Antonio
Robert Buse
Vaughnie Dudley, Rockdale
Mrs. Florence Farmer West,  Houston

1903
Frank Hicks, Phoenix,  Ariz.
Fannie Stevens, Houston
Bruce Gentry
James W. Hamilton,  Ft. Worth
Chas. Baxter, Chicago
Harry Ames,  Houston
Hale Walker
Stanley Longmoor, Dallas
Henry Porter
Hunter Shearer,  Houston
Mrs. Lida Robinson McFarland

1904
Conn R. Isaacs, Rockdale
May C. Clark, Washington, D.C.
Mrs. Annie May Schaffer Sears,  Houston
Harrold Willson,  Houston
Mrs. Stella M. Lightfoot Boyd,  Abilene
Carrol Woody
Mrs. Louise Loper Ogletree, San Antonio
Mrs. Ora Stephens Blum, (Bunn)  Mission
Dell Simms Isaacs
Vaughn Paul, Dallas
Minnie Foster, Channel View

1905
Mrs. Grace Longmoor Coffield
Mrs. Mary Williams Holman
Lester Turner, San Antonio
Mrs. Johnnie Shepard (Shapard) Whatley
Mrs. Lala Fulton Neering
Mrs. Lulling Holtzclaw Davis, Cameron
Mrs. Lucy Hastings Mathews.  San Antonio
Mrs. Robbie Wallis Arms,  Austin
Mrs. Jewel Moses Berndt, Bellville

1906
Minnie Sprott, Yoakum
John W. Davis. Knippa
Mrs. Irma Valentine Kitcher (Kitchnor). 
Mrs. Ethel Calloway (Galloway) Buckley
John Kincaid
Cyrus Joynes
Robert Lee Hale
Mrs. Bertie Wooton Davis Chinn. Uvalde
Mrs. Mary Hewitt Farley,  Houston
Mrs. Irma Porter Keeley, Cameron
Mrs. Cora Bethea Hughes,  Calif.
Mrs. Avonia Stribling Jones, San Marcos
Newman Stribling
Mrs. Jessie Sessions Beasley, Romayor
Tot Walden Tindall, Waco

1907
Mrs. Norris Wallis Thorpe, Austin
Mrs. Kittie Brieger Mathews, Eagle Lake
John Clark, San Benito
Mrs. Eva Glen Fulton Prine (Tiime)
Mrs. Annie C. Loper Stitt (Stitts), Houston
Mrs. Beaulah Rasberry Clark, Thorndale
Nettie Turner,  Rockdale
Mrs. Lerlene Wilson Cockrell, Tulsa

1908
Annie McCalls Joyner
Mrs. Alice Graves Barkley, Rockdale
Mrs. Clara Clymore Graham, Cameron
Jewel York, Dallas
Mrs. Ruth Isaacs Tidwell, Dallas
Mrs. Susie Garrison Roland,  Lufkin
Lon Hudson, N.Y.
Leroy Ashby
Herbert Branch, Dallas
Howe Riddle, Dr., Okla.
Oscar Joyner (Eoyner)
Mrs. Aileen (Alleen) Eads Childs,  Avon
Am. B. Ashby, St. Louis
Louis Porter

1909
Arthur Pritchard
Mrs. Pearl Paul Campbell, San Antonio
Mrs. Annie Sprott Baird, Buckholts
Lee Wallace, Minerva
Andrew Vitrop, Dallas
Mina Clark
Wm. Longmire,  San Saba
Roger Gilland (Gilliland),  Tracy
Roger Lockwood,  Tracy
Henry Lockwood, Jr., Calif.
Mrs. Pansy Coffield Vance
Leonard Stevens, Houston

1910
Mrs. Ernestine Kone Cantrell, Lampassas
Mrs. Mattie M. Gabley Garrett, Houston
Mrs. Edith Branch Herbert, Dallas
Mrs. Mary Montague Steele, Dallas
Mrs. Ray Sessions Mohair, Rockdale
Esther Stevens, Houston
Mrs. Sadie Wooton Montague,  Bay City
Mrs. Allie Wallis Coffield. Rockdale
Mrs. Nena Waller Ryan Thomas,  Austin
Mrs. Mattie Williams Preston,  Houston
Nolan Joyner
Jean Longmoor, Rosebud
Harley Perry, N.Y.
Sullivan Turner

1900 - 1920
1911
Agnes Hudson Paulin
Mrs. Pearl Brinkley Bing, Buffalo, Tex.
Mrs. Corrinne Hehr Parmelee, Granger
Mrs. Esta Stribling Quinlan, Houston
Mrs. Katie Waldrop McNeil
Mrs. Mildred Moses Luckett Carter
Mrs. Maud Alford Crane,  Rockdale
Cassie Foster,  Seattle, Wash.
Mrs. Goldie York Higgins, Dallas
Frank Montague


1912
Meta McCalla Lassiter, Houston
Lorena Kevil Landberry Bradley
Mrs. Dora Alford Wise, Seadrift
Willie McNeil
Mrs. Helen Kone Switzer, Rising Star
Mrs. Bess Lockwood Smythe, N.J.
Mrs. Letitia (Lettie) Turner Smith, Rockdale
Mrs. Bessie Joyner Harrison Short, Dallas
Edwin York, Temple
Frank Bethea
Wynette Marrs, Rockdale
Mrs. Birta Robinson Lowery, Waco
Mrs. Myrtle Prewitt Lansbury, Round Rock

1913
Mary Ella Wallis,  Austin
Mrs. Alice Waldrop Burkett, Dallas
Mrs. Josie Lee Quebe Newton, Rockdale
Clark Reeves
Winnie Longmire Cook, Tanglewood
Mrs. Brownie Stribling Laurence, Rockdale
James Sprott, Dallas
John McGuire
Dr. Edward Branch, Hollywood, Calif.

1914
Mrs. Louise Brodnax Adkins, El Paso
Jamie Wallis, Rockdale
Mrs. Esther Jenness Hairston,  Houston
Homer Turner, Bay City
Will N. Hale, Rockdale
Edgar Lengert, Corpus Christi
Florence Louise Dunnington, Rockdale
Mrs. Olive Branch Short, Kansas
Mrs. Mollie Stein Farrar,   Amarillo
Mrs. Minnie Hamilton Fergerson,  Houston
Pearl Woody, Beaumont
Mrs. Lucille Poole Estell,  Louisiana
Mrs. Catherine Sandford Strelsky, Calif.
Mrs. Lorena Harris Berner,  Austin

1915
Mrs. Bernice Willis Muckelroy, Tenaha
Mrs. Emma J. Lockwood Williams,  Austin
Minnie Swatt
Ed Prewitt, Rockdale
Claud Gjedde, Jackson, Tenn.
Mrs. Edrie Farmer Morris, Houston

1916
Grady Alledge
Mrs. Eloie Clark Davis, Little Rock,  Ark.
Walton Douthit,  Cuero, Tex.
Mrs. Esther Gjedde Foster, Rockdale
Mrs. Mamie Hale Walter, St. Louis, Mo.
Claud Harris, Ft. Worth
Mrs. Fredonia Hairston Lanning, Rockdale
Mrs. Mary C. Hill Whipp, Houston
James H. Hill, Rockdale
Mrs. Tommie Johnson Potter,  Albuquerque,
Mrs. Mable Largent Howe, Calif.
Mrs. Celesta Rothrock Dunnam
Mrs. Ruth Stribling McClintock, Refugio
Laura Talley Moore
Mrs. Erna Winterberg Cooper, Marathon

1917
Clay Allen,  Avinger
Lottie Banzhaf
Mrs. Agnes Cooke Wallis, Rockdale
Mrs. Henrietta Dymke Muska (Muschke)
Mrs. Willie Dymke Jeffries, Houston
Mrs. Essie Fergerson Williams, Rockdale
Laura Hamilton, Rockdale
Mrs. Avis Harris Oliver, Dallas
Gertrude Huddleston
Mrs. Ella King Wakefield, Kerrville
Mrs. Ruby Lengert Hutton (Huggins)
Mrs. Myrtle McNeil Antonson, Waco
Mrs. Lois Montague Browning, Corpus Christi
Wallace Perry
Randolph Raine, Uvalde
Louis Shapard,  Los Angles,  Calif.
Eva Smith
Hilda Stolterfoht, Corpus Christi
Mabel Waldrop McLane, Cameron

1918
Alberta Arledge
Fannie Arledge
Edith Bagley
Malcolm Broxton
Alfred Dipple, Dallas
Bernadine Renfro Farmer,  Ft. Worth
Alberta Johnson Garrett,  San Antonio
Ruby Ray Robinson Gilbert, Austin
Edna Douthitt Jones, Ft. Worth
Floyd (Jack) Lewis,  Rockdale
Hazel Lockwood
Mary A.  Porter,  Austin
Jack Rasberry,  Attorney, El Paso
Charles B. Sessions
Louise Hale Sessions, Rockdale
Margaret Stolterfoht, Corpus Christi
Francis Terrell
Lucille Hardy Young, Temple

1919
N.E. (Zeke) Alford, Rockdale
Fred Bethea, Rockdale
Sarah Montague Boone,  Houston
Dollie Yoakum (Robinson) Devall,  Victoria
Corrinne Blackburn Diehl
Harry Dipple,  Fort Worth
Ada Talley Lelawn (Lelawan) ,  Houston
Eugene Lengert,  Lamesa
Charles Phillips
Kelley Phillips
Mark (Marx) Raymon, New Orleans, La.
Carl Roth,  Houston
Mrs. Eleanor Phillips Warren, Rockdale
Flora Sharpe Wright N.M.

1920
Pearl Fletcher,  Houston
Ophelia Estell Burwell
Mrs. Ivy Williams Moody, Rockdale
Mrs. Ellen Prewitt Kolba,  Buckholts
S. B. Ford. Dallas
Sniveley Riddle, Calif.
.
Back to Class Rosters
Back to Class Rosters
Rockdale High School Class Rosters
This is a list of RHS graduates from 1886 
I believe the 1886 - 1955 rosters were published in the Lair in 1956.
I take no credit for compiling those years but do thank whoever did so.